Saturday, March 07, 2009

change

Within the last month i made a few changes with the appearance.. i wear my glasses now (had a nasty eye infection so yea gotta let the eyes breathe from the contacts ) and i cut my hair again .. i was supposed to let it grow and grow and all that other b.s i was talking but of course i couldnt hold back lol .... my hair covered my tat in the back ...my hair def wasnt long but def way longer than what it is now lol.. here are pics .. dont mind the first 3 i look beat the f up just came out the shower and just finished blow drying it lol .. i got my last relaxer the 10th of feb..

now here I am a lil more polished not really but better lol ..

sooo yea its a bob... longer on the sides.. i likes.. :)..... Ive also been using ambi face scrub and i think my face is getting a lil better . I ran out of my clean and clear and i refuse to buy anymore hair or face or anything else i dotn really need because i want 3 major things .. apt, car and a mac soooo yea gotta save.. yea i kno im getting a tat which could be money in the bank but sheesh all work and no play leaves tash to be a dull chica lol.. but yea ive been using the ambi 2x a day and i do still have some dark spots but i think overall its gotten better.. im also thinking about going natural .. since my hair is shorter it wouldnt be that hard for me to keep cutting the relaxer out .. lets see how long i can stretch this relaxer .. hmmm .. oh wells until next time .. toodalooo

5 comments:

Glamour Me Up ♥ said...

your hair cut is hot mama!! and cute specs!! ♥

A Day In The Life of {[TASH]} said...

thanks :).. i feel like a freaky geek with these

Slim Trim Kid said...

I like the new look Tash :)

♥Miss T♥ said...

omg tash!!!! i love it!!!!♥

superduperkya said...

the bob looks good, & ugh i hate relaxers.. perms & all of that but i NEED them to tame my nappyness lol.