Thursday, June 11, 2009

sj09.long post


GOT HELLA HIGH . SEEMED LIKE WE MISSED THE MEMO ON BRINGIN WEED BUT CLEARLY SHE DIDNT CUZ SHE ROLLIN IT RIGHT THERE.SAW THE NASTIEST OUTFITS AND BODIES .. CELLULITE SALLLLLLY
THE LADIES .STEPH , TASH, TIARA


SCHMOLS LOOKI HELLA DOPE.AS USUAL
I LOOK SO GRAY IN THIS PIC WTF. I HAD ON HEELS BUT THEY WERE KILLING ME . UGH


ME AND THE WENDYS GIRL .. TIARA LIKE WHATS HER NAME IM LIKE UHHH WENDY , DUH LOL



THE SHIT!!!! This is like the best . I paid a teeny bit over 100 but i saw about 26 ppl which is cool they would be ::
Asher Roth - GS Boyz -DJ Webstar and Crew
Ryan Leslie -Redman - Method Man
Mary J - Day 26 -Busta Rhymes and that guy
T-Pain -JAY Z -Drake
Serani-Movado -Elephant Man
Jim Jones-Juelz-Jadakiss
Soulja Boy -The Dream -Fabolous
Styles P-Pleasure P -Jeremi
Lil Kim -Ace Hood -DJ KHALID
Young Jeezy
a whole lot of ppl ...
best part was JAY Z . Like by him popping up I went NUTZ . Cried and all like thats when the concert go soooo surreal . like omg . Like Mary J was hella good to and I think her performance was the best but HOV was the best part . Hands down . I got so excited to see Drake . poppd up fast as hell but yea Jay Z made me forget it all . SIGHZ .
I DIDNT REALLY TAKE PICS OF THE ARTIST . SORRY ! ITS ALL EMBEDDED IN MY BRAIN .
That day was classic . Had so many haters , stopped traffic , ate the best strawberries in the world lol (compliments of whole foods) , got high from contact. picture this a whole stadium lightin up .lmaoo .. good times . Only bad thing i hated was jimmy and juelz performances .ugh they sucked major ass .Then mr.jones had the nerve to talk shit about HOV.Maybe its just me but if im only worth like 1million , i will not talk shit about someone worth 150 million .. how dumb . like hes talkin shit about hov when his rhymes suck . if he was smart he would buy him a handy dandy notebook and take some notes.. I <3>

1 comment:

♥ Miss T said...

loving the pics!!!