Friday, April 10, 2009

...

So as my earlier post showed I was going through something,this one wont be diff . I feel kinda dumb that I continue to be a little puppet. Steady putting my happiness aside to please . This isnt geared towards any one in specific .
Im starting to hate what we have . I love it for the most part but its always on your terms. You dont want it , it wont happen . Tash want it , it still wont happen lol. THAT STINKS. You're in my heart , Am I in yours? You're in my mind, Am I in yours? You keep wondering why im always crying , its because youre hurting my obviously .Thought things wouldve been better or changed by now , they get good at times only to be back at the same thing. You wont get it through ya head that hmmm maybe I should do good by her. Maybe she might just dismiss this for good.. Then again would u even give a fuck?Maybe not because in your eyes your cool , youre fly and ya swag is where it is ..?? WRONG. I cant be happy for you anymore , I need to be happy for me to . IDK what it is but once you get comfortable with things they go back to the old thing . We been at this to long to have this ruined now . Im starting to not care about anything anymore and i definitely dont want you to be apart of that . Then again , would you care?

2 comments:

♥Miss T♥ said...

aaaauuuuuwwwww cheer up homie!!!!!

SwizZ said...

Very strong and emotional post my friend. In times like these, we all ask ourselves if the decision we made in the beginning is worth it. I wish I could be there for you as a friend, but you know I'm only 1 call or IM away.